Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail
Céline Volay and Maxime Fabre return to the stage with the second instalment of their humorous show, « Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail ».
Ticketing partner · secure payment with BilletReduc
23 dates from 3 October 2026 to 30 January 2027, Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail plays at Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire (69001 Lyon), from €14.50. Tickets available.
Checked on 26 September 2026.
Overview
Céline Volay and Maxime Fabre return to the stage with the second instalment of their humorous show, « Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail ».
This comedic duo offers an evening of lightness and complicity. In « Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail », Céline Volay and Maxime Fabre humorously explore the dynamics of friendly and romantic relationships, through a series of sketches and lively exchanges.
The show, presented at the Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire, promises a moment of relaxation and laughter. The tone is lively, the comical situations follow one another, and the audience is invited to be carried away by the communicative energy of the two artists. It's an ideal proposition for those who appreciate couple humour and quirky observations on everyday life.
The Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire, with its intimate setting, offers a valuable proximity between the artists and the spectators, fostering a warm and participatory atmosphere. This show is aimed at an audience looking for an entertaining and light-hearted evening, where laughter is the key word.
Getting there
Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire
Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire is a theatre located at Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire, 69001 Lyon.
- Address
- Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire, 69001 Lyon
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
23 dates
More concerts to discover
At Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire
In the same category: Stand-up & comedy
See all 4,172 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail take place?
Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail takes place at Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire (69001 Lyon).
When does Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail take place?
Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail has 23 dates in Lyon. Next scheduled date: Sat, 3 Oct 2026, 20:00.
How much longer is Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail running?
23 performances of Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail are still scheduled at Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire, the last one on 30 Jan. Dates can be added if the run is extended.
What time does Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail start?
Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail starts at 20:00 on 3 October 2026 at Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.
How much are tickets for Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail?
Tickets for Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail start from €14.50 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire?
Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire is located at Café Théâtre de l'Accessoire, 69001 Lyon. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Céline Volay et Maxime Fabre dans Copain comme copine 2 : Soirée Cocktail?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-celine-volay-et-maxime-fabre-dans-copain-comme.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.