Gauvain Sers - Tournée
Le retour de Gauvain Sers Un quatrième album après quatre ans d’absence Entre Paris et la Creuse.
Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles
92.2k fans · Gauvain Sers
Gauvain Sers - Tournée at Espace Flandre (59190 Lille), 2 dates from 20 November 2026 to 6 March 2027, from €24.90. Tickets available.
Checked on 26 September 2026.
Overview
Le retour de Gauvain Sers Un quatrième album après quatre ans d’absence Entre Paris et la Creuse. Entre l’intime et le politique. Entre l’enfance et le monde. Il y a des albums qu’on arpente, comme des territoires ou des souvenirs.
Des albums qui parlent à tout le monde, parce qu’on y croise l’intime et l’universel, l’humour et la tendresse, l’expérience humaine la plus crue et l’indignation. « Boulevard de l’enfance » est de ceux-là.
Après trois albums enchaînés à toute allure dans le tourbillon du succès, des disques de platine et des tournées, Gauvain Sers, 36 ans, a éprouvé le besoin de se poser.
De revenir à la « vraie vie », là où elle se passe: dans les cafés, à Paris ou dans la Creuse, où ce middle class hero à la française est né. En retour, la « vraie vie » lui a donné un enfant.
D’où un déplacement intérieur, un nouveau regard sur la société, une volonté aussi de revenir à la source, à ses « origines originales », là où tout a commencé.
Listen & watch
Artist
Gauvain Sers
Gauvain Sers — French singer-songwriter — concert schedule in Paris.
Getting there
Espace Flandre
Espace Flandre is a concert and performance venue located at Espace Flandre, 59190 Hazebrouck.
- Address
- Espace Flandre, 59190 Hazebrouck
- Time
Tickets & pricing
Accessibility & rules
- Audience
- All audiences
- Format
- In person
Poster
2 dates
| Date | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Espace Flandre | Tickets available | from €33 | Book now | |
| Theatre Sebastopol | Tickets available | from €24.90 | Book now |
Also on tour in France
The rest of the tour, outside the Paris region. Official ticketing for each city.
| Date | City | Venue | Availability | Price | Book now |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chateaurenard | Salle de l'Etoile | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Lens | Theatre Municipal le Colisee | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Mutzig | Dome de Mutzig | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Troyes | Theatre de Champagne | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Vierzon | Theatre Mac Nab | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Montlucon | Centre Athanor | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Forges Les Eaux | L'Espace de Forges | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Belfort | Maison du Peuple | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Bergerac | L'Espace Etincelle - Centre Evenementiel | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Dax | L'Atrium | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Lyon | Bourse du Travail | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Besancon | Theatre Ledoux | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Sausheim | Espace Dollfus Noack | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Cherves Richemont | Espace Culturel - L'Abaca | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Toulouse | Casino - Barriere | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Merignac | Le Pin Galant | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Clermont Ferrand | La Cooperative de Mai | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Bethune | Theatre Municipal | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Lille | Theatre Sebastopol | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Digne Les Bains | Palais des Congres | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Beziers | Zinga Zanga | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Limoges | Opera de Limoges | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Grand Champ | Espace 2000 - Grand — Champ | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Deols | Mach 36 | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Belley | L'Integral | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| St Avold | Centre Culturel Pierre Messmer | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Talant | L'Ecrin | Places disponibles | — | Book now | |
| Nesle | La Nouvelle Scene | Places disponibles | — | Book now |
Tour dates from Ticketmaster · checked weekly
More concerts to discover
More concerts by Gauvain Sers
At Espace Flandre
In the same category: French pop
See all 4,184 concerts in Paris
Frequently asked questions
Where does Gauvain Sers - Tournée take place?
Gauvain Sers - Tournée takes place at Espace Flandre (59190 Lille).
When does Gauvain Sers - Tournée take place?
Gauvain Sers - Tournée has 2 dates in Lille. Next scheduled date: Fri, 20 Nov 2026, 20:00.
Who is performing at Gauvain Sers - Tournée?
Gauvain Sers is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.
How much are tickets for Gauvain Sers - Tournée?
Tickets for Gauvain Sers - Tournée start from €24.90 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.
Are tickets still available for Gauvain Sers - Tournée?
Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.
How do I get to Espace Flandre?
Espace Flandre is located at Espace Flandre, 59190 Lille. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.
How do I book tickets for Gauvain Sers - Tournée?
Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-gauvain-sers-tournee-lille-espace-flandre.
What type of event is Gauvain Sers - Tournée?
Gauvain Sers - Tournée is classified as “Variété française” in the concerts.paris listings.
The weekly Paris gig letter
The best concerts in Paris, hand-picked, plus new dates before anyone else. No spam.