Poster for the show Le Ballet des Illusions, Théâtre Clavel
Ticketing partner Circus & magic

Le Ballet des Illusions

Once upon a time... a curious child discovers magic.

19 dates · 19 upcoming Sat 3, Sat 10 Oct · 14:30 +17 more dates Théâtre Clavel Paris 19e from €10.95

Ticketing partner · secure payment with BilletReduc

+15 more dates

19 dates from 3 October to 28 November 2026, Le Ballet des Illusions plays at Théâtre Clavel (75019 Paris), from €10.95. Tickets available.

Checked on 26 September 2026.

Overview

Once upon a time... a curious child discovers magic. Tickets available via BilletReduc.

Getting there

Théâtre Clavel

Théâtre Clavel is a concert and performance venue located at Théâtre Clavel, 75019 Paris.

Address
Théâtre Clavel, 75019 Paris
Time

Métro nearby

  • 11Pyrenées1 min walk
  • 11Jourdain5 min walk
  • 7BButtes Chaumont9 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 10.95 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
Families and young audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the show Le Ballet des Illusions, Théâtre Clavel
View poster fullscreen ↗

19 dates

DateVenueAvailabilityPriceBook now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now
Théâtre ClavelTickets availablefrom €10.95Book now

More concerts to discover

At Théâtre Clavel

In the same category: Circus & magic

See all 4,172 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Le Ballet des Illusions take place?

Le Ballet des Illusions takes place at Théâtre Clavel (75019 Paris).

When does Le Ballet des Illusions take place?

Le Ballet des Illusions has 19 dates in Paris. Next scheduled date: Sat, 3 Oct 2026, 14:30.

How much longer is Le Ballet des Illusions running?

19 performances of Le Ballet des Illusions are still scheduled at Théâtre Clavel, the last one on 28 Nov. Dates can be added if the run is extended.

What time does Le Ballet des Illusions start?

Le Ballet des Illusions starts at 14:30 on 3 October 2026 at Théâtre Clavel. Doors usually open earlier; the exact time is on the ticket.

How much are tickets for Le Ballet des Illusions?

Tickets for Le Ballet des Illusions start from €10.95 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Le Ballet des Illusions?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Théâtre Clavel?

Théâtre Clavel is located at Théâtre Clavel, 75019 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Le Ballet des Illusions?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=serie-on-est-en-famille.

Book nowfrom €10.95