Poster for the concert Faby Medina, Le M. Musee du Vin
Ticketing partner Jazz

Faby Medina

Presented by 5B Concept Originally from Guadeloupe, singer with the Claude Bolling Big Band, and backing vocalist for Michel Jonasz and Céline Dion, Faby Medina is an experienced and eclectic musician.

Friday, 25 September 2026 at 20:00 Le M. Musee du Vin Paris 16e

Overview

Presented by 5B Concept Originally from Guadeloupe, singer with the Claude Bolling Big Band, and backing vocalist for Michel Jonasz and Céline Dion, Faby Medina is an experienced and eclectic musician.

Presented by 5B Concept

Originally from Guadeloupe, singer with the Claude Bolling Big Band, and backing vocalist for Michel Jonasz and Céline Dion, Faby Medina is an experienced and eclectic musician. Drawing on her multiple influences, from bebop to gospel, she has paid tribute to Ella Fitzgerald, Joni Mitchell, Elis Regina, Tina Turner, and Billie Holiday on her album Wild is the Flower. Her precision, scat, rhythmic elegance, and intense stage presence make each of her concerts unique. Musicians: Faby Medina (vocals), Guillaume Naud (organ), Olivier Defays (saxophone), Jean-Philippe Naeder (percussion)

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artists

Faby Medina

Faby Medina — artist scheduled to perform in Paris. Information aligned with Wikidata and the official agenda.

Olivier Defays

Olivier Defays — composer, saxophonist — concert schedule in Paris.

Getting there

Le M. Musee du Vin

The M. Musee du Vin is a concert and performance venue located at 5 Square Charles Dickens, 75016 Paris.

Address
5 Square Charles Dickens, 75016 Paris
Time

Métro · RER nearby

  • 6Passy1 min walk
  • CChamp de Mars Tour Eiffel7 min walk
  • 6Bir-Hakeim9 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Past event

Category Price Note
Box office 25 € —
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Faby Medina, Le M. Musee du Vin
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Le M. Musee du Vin

In the same category: Jazz

See all 4,176 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Faby Medina's concert take place?

Faby Medina's concert takes place at Le M. Musee du Vin (75016 Paris).

When does Faby Medina's concert take place?

The scheduled date is 25 September 2026 at 20:00.

Who is the support act for Faby Medina in Paris?

The support act for Faby Medina is Olivier Defays. The exact running order is confirmed by Le M. Musee du Vin on the night.

How much are tickets for Faby Medina's concert?

Tickets for Faby Medina's concert start from €25 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Faby Medina's concert?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Le M. Musee du Vin?

Le M. Musee du Vin is located at 5 Square Charles Dickens, 75016 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

What type of event is Faby Medina's concert?

Faby Medina's concert is classified as “Jazz” in the concerts.paris listings.