Poster for the concert Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers, Salle Gaveau
Ticketing partner Classical

Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers

The celebration of love at Salle Gaveau will be a couples' affair, both in the audience and on stage.

Sunday, 14 February 2027 at 20:00 Salle Gaveau Paris 8e from €15

Official box office · secure payment with Fnac Spectacles

On Sunday 14 February 2027, Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers plays at Salle Gaveau (75008 Paris), from €15. Tickets available.

Checked on 26 September 2026.

Overview

The celebration of love at Salle Gaveau will be a couples' affair, both in the audience and on stage. With two pianos, the programme is dedicated to romantic music. The enchantment of Tchaikovsky's waltzes, performed by Duo Reflet, precedes the prodigious duo formed by Arthur Ancelle and Ludmila Berlinskaja. They will sweep us away with a romantic programme where sensual rhythms and languorous melodies respond to each other with virtuosity and sensitivity.

Performers

Arthur Ancelle & Ludmila Berlinskaja • two pianos

Duo Reflet – Kazune Mori & Natsu Aoki • two pianos

Programme

Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovsky (arr. Babin) • Le Lac des Cygnes Op. 20, Acte I, “Valse”, Eugene Oneguine Op. 24, Acte II, “Valse”, Sérénade pour cordes Op.48, 2. “Valse”, Casse-Noisette Op. 71, Acte II, “Valse des Fleurs”, Cendrillon, suite du ballet Op. 87

Franz Liszt • Réminiscences de Don Juan S. 418

George Gershwin (arr. Stone) • The Man I Love

Alexander Tsfasman (arr. Tsygankov) • Fantaisie sur “The Man I Love”

Listen & watch

Spotify previews from the artist

Artist

Arthur Ancelle

Arthur Ancelle — French pianist — concert listings in Paris.

Getting there

Salle Gaveau

Salle Gaveau is a concert and performance venue located at 45 Rue La Boétie, 75008 Paris.

Address
45 Rue La Boétie, 75008 Paris
Time

Métro nearby

  • 913Miromesnil1 min walk
  • 9Saint-Philippe du Roule6 min walk
  • 9Saint-Augustin10 min walk

Tickets & pricing

Tickets available

Book tickets
Category Price Note
Box office from 15 € fees shown at checkout
Start
Cancellation & refunds
Cancellation and refund terms are set by the official box office.

Accessibility & rules

Audience
All audiences
Format
In person

Poster

Poster for the concert Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers, Salle Gaveau
View poster fullscreen ↗

More concerts to discover

At Salle Gaveau

In the same category: Classical

See all 4,194 concerts in Paris

Frequently asked questions

Where does Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers take place?

Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers takes place at Salle Gaveau (75008 Paris).

When does Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers take place?

The scheduled date is 14 February 2027 at 20:00.

Who is performing at Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers?

Arthur Ancelle is on the bill. See the artist page on concerts.paris.

How much are tickets for Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers?

Tickets for Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers start from €15 (excluding booking fees). Indicative price, to be confirmed on the official box office.

Are tickets still available for Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers?

Tickets were available to book on the official box office at the last check.

How do I get to Salle Gaveau?

Salle Gaveau is located at 45 Rue La Boétie, 75008 Paris. Public transport is recommended; full directions are on the venue page.

How do I book tickets for Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers?

Tickets can be booked on the official box office, accessible from concerts.paris: https://concerts.paris/go/tickets?event=tour-arthur-ancelle.

What type of event is Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers?

Deux Pianos pour la Saint-Valentin - Tchaikovski, Liszt & Gers is classified as “Classique” in the concerts.paris listings.

Book nowfrom €15